* * Saint Helen's Church Low Fell * *
*   *
*
* * *
Outside the Church *
*
* * *
Welcome to our Church *

Information

"Brush with Art 2009
Raffle Winners "

Drawn at 5pm on
Sunday 15th November 2009

A list of prize winners.

This year's Arts Raffle prizes:
1. Studio Easel
(donated by Details )
Winning Ticket - Blue 161
2. £50 Art Equipment Voucher
(donated by Details )
Winning Ticket - Pink 406
3. £50 Art & Crafts Voucher
(donated by Hobbycrafts)
Winning Ticket - Yellow 131
4. Travel Easel with Acrylic Set
(donated by Blackwells)
Winning Ticket - Green 271
5. £30 Framing Voucher
(donated by Castle Framing)
Winning Ticket - Yellow 126
6. Watercolour Sketching Travel Pack
(donated by Blackwells )
Winning Ticket -
Green 491
7. "Champagne" Celebration Chocolates
(private donation)
Winning Ticket -
Green 266
8. Bottle of Wine
(private donation)
Winning Ticket - Pink 396

This year's General Raffle:
1. Christmas Cake
Winning Ticket - Orange 196
2. CD Player & Radio
Winning Ticket - White 941
3. Bottle of Whiskey
Winning Ticket -
White 441
4. Bottle of Wine
Winning Ticket - White 486
5. Travel Bag
Winning Ticket - Orange 16
6. Watch & Necklace Set
Winning Ticket - Orange 201

Many thanks to all who supported the Art Exhibition, to all who exhibited paintings, to those who donated raffle prizes and to all who generously gave of their time in organising and running the event.

To claim prize please contact

01914876510 or
01914207803
to arrange collection
(Ticket must be produced)

The Art Exhibition is supported by "Details". By clicking the links below you will be taken to their two web sites:-

For their information site

 


*

.

Photographs of this year's exhibition will be posted here shortly

CLICK HERE FOR A MAP SHOWING THE LOCATION OF ST HELEN'S CHURCH

THIS YEAR'S ARTISTS (74)

Anne Wallace
Ray Ball
Bill Ballantyne
J. W. L. Harrison
David Park
Judith Moffitt
Sylvia Giles
Raymond Halliday
Anne Brown
Barbara Grant
Eleanor Reynalds
J. Warne
Pam Maxwell
Thelma Lovett
J. B. Johnson
Tony Montague
Paul F. Wilson
M. A. Fuller
Brian Wilson
Raymond Jobling
Jean Jobling
Gwen Armstrong
F. O. Norwood
Jan Smith
H. W. Furness
Beth Wyer
Roger P. Winn
Barbara Maskrey
E. A. Gillespie
Ian Gow
Margaret Laws
Hazel Graham
David Baxter
Olive Jack
J. Purdy
David Cockburn
John Hall
Maureen Brown
Audrey Robson
Angela Elliott
Gray Lake
Keith Riley-Gledhill
Mrs A. Manuel
Angela Burn
Betty Latham
Margery Curwen
Maureen Kings
Ken Kings
Mrs J. Bainbridge
Mr J R M Faldon
Archbold Clark
Ada Carr
Alan White
Sue Shepherdson
Jennifer Mordue
Fiona Buckley
Heather I. Seifert
Mary Watson
Peter Carr
Edward Snee
Hugh MacKay
Bob Ducker
Catherine Scott
Margaret Lavender
Jack Blenkinsopp
Dom Cuskin
James Richmond
P. Edmondson
Miriam Forster
Brenda Brennan
Anne De Vries
Hazel Marr
Ron Blackburn
Kath Jeavons


*
*
   To subscribe to our Parish Magazine, type your email address and press go:
*
* *
Web Hosting Newcastle
ne-web ltd